Agenda

Introduction to Lean Project Delivery (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Fundamentals
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: David MacNeel, On Point Lean
Capacity: 40
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Target Value Delivery (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean in Design
Level: TBD
Presenter: Katherine Copeland, Southland Industries
Capacity: 50
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Choosing by Advantages Day 1: Fundamental CBA – Choosing one from two or more Alternatives (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Presenters: John Koga, The Boldt Company; Juanita Frankfurth, The Boldt Company
Capacity: 25
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Creating the Culture of High-Performing Teams (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Focus on People
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Presenter: Rex Miller, Mindshift
Capacity: 50
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Value Stream Mapping (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: TBD
Presenter: Mike Osterling, Osterling Consulting
Capacity: 24
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Lead with Respect (2-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Focus on People
Level: TBD
Presenter: Mike Orzen, Mike Orzen & Associates, Inc.
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
LCI corporate members-only
Read More>>

Leading for Sustainable Change – the use of the A3 Management Process (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: TBD
Presenter: Eric Ethington, Lean Shift
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Improvement Kata (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Beth Carrington, Kata Matters
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Villego Last Planner® (1-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Fundamentals
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Presenters: Klaus Lemke, Lean Project Consulting; Susan Pratt Reinhardt, Lean Project Consulting
Capacity: 36
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Shingo – Discover Excellence (2-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Executive Education
Level: Intermediate/Advanced
Presenters: Shana Padgett, Value Capture LLC; José Bustillo, Value Capture LLC
Capacity: 25
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
LCI corporate members-only
Read More>>

AGC Unit 1: Variation in Production Systems (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenters: David Long , Lean Project Consulting; Paz Arroyo , Lean Project Consulting
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

AGC Unit 5: Lean Supply Chains and Assembly (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Bruce Cousins, SWORD Integrated Building Solutions
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Last Planner® System in Design (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean in Design
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Christian Pikel, The Realignment Group
Capacity: 50
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Lean in Design-Build (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean in Design
Level: TBD
Presenter: David Umstot, Umstot Project and Facililties Solutions
Capacity: 50
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 1:00 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

AGC Unit 2: Pull in Production (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenters: David Long, Lean Project Consulting; Paz Arroyo , Lean Project Consulting
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 1:00 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

AGC Unit 6: Lean Design and Pre-Construction (Half-day course)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Bruce Cousins, SWORD Integrated Building Solutions
Capacity: 30
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 1:00 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>