Agenda

Breakfast

Event type: Other
Track: None
Level: None
Capacity: TBD
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 7:00 AM
Duration: 60 minutes
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Creating the Culture of High-Performing Teams (1-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Focus on People
Level: Intermediate / Advanced
Presenter: Rex Miller
Capacity: 50
Location: Salon C 3/4
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Shingo: Discover Excellence (Day 1 of 2)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Executive Course
Level: Intermediate / Advanced
Presenters: Val Liberman, co-instructor; Josh Ebert, co-instructor
Capacity: 25
Location: Boulevard C
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Corporate Members Only
Read More>>

Choosing by Advantages (Day 1 of 2)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: Intermediate / Advanced
Presenter: John Koga
Capacity: 25
Location: Salon C 8
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Value Stream Improvement (Day 1 of 2)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: Intermediate / Advanced
Presenters: Jim Luckman; Tom Shuker
Capacity: 25
Location: Salon C 2
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Introduction to Lean (1-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Fundamentals
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: David MacNeel
Capacity: 40
Location: Salon A1
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Target Value Design (1-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean In Design
Level: Fundamental
Presenters: Dave Umstot; Summer Umstot
Capacity: 50
Location: Salon A5
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Improvement Kata Experience (1-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Improvement Tools
Level: Fundamental
Presenters: Beth Carrington; Jean-Marc Legentil, Coach
Capacity: 30
Location: Salon C 5/6
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 8 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

AGC – Unit 1: Variation in Production Systems (Half-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Jeff Esgar
Capacity: 25
Location: Salon C 1
Day/Time: Monday 8:00 AM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Luncheon

Event type: Other
Track: None
Level: None
Capacity: TBD
Location: TBD
Day/Time: Monday 12:00 PM
Duration: 60 minutes
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

Introduction to Last Planner® System (Half-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Lean Fundamentals
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Dick Bayer
Capacity: 50
Location: Salon A3
Day/Time: Monday 1:00 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>

AGC – Unit 2: Pull in Production (Half-Day Class)

Event type: Training
Track: Path to Certification
Level: Fundamental
Presenter: Jeff Esgar
Capacity: 25
Location: Salon C 1
Day/Time: Monday 1:00 PM
Duration: 4 hours
Open to all registrants
Read More>>